Projects that received badges (monthly summary)


badgeapp@...
 

This is an automated monthly status report of the best practices badge application covering the month 2020-01.

Here are some selected statistics for most recent completed month, preceded by the same statistics for the end of the month before that.

Ending dates2019-12-302020-01-30
Total Projects28522908
Projects 25%+11141139
Projects 50%+924944
Projects 75%+748769
Projects 90%+562583
Projects passing389404

Here are the projects that first achieved a passing badge in 2020-01:

  1. Choria.io at 2020-01-04 20:53:40 UTC
  2. KWasm at 2020-01-05 03:12:57 UTC
  3. milvus at 2020-01-07 10:22:53 UTC
  4. platformlabeler-plugin at 2020-01-07 22:36:34 UTC
  5. Meshery at 2020-01-08 16:33:10 UTC
  6. hammurabi at 2020-01-16 13:29:50 UTC
  7. e3-core at 2020-01-18 19:53:50 UTC
  8. batect at 2020-01-19 02:38:05 UTC
  9. pastebin.run at 2020-01-19 13:32:18 UTC
  10. warp at 2020-01-19 17:21:43 UTC
  11. prometheus-swarm-discovery at 2020-01-22 01:05:29 UTC
  12. stdgpu at 2020-01-25 13:01:35 UTC
  13. thanos at 2020-01-27 21:07:27 UTC
  14. php-legal-licenses at 2020-01-29 22:26:46 UTC

We congratulate them all!

Do you know a project that doesn't have a badge yet? Please suggest to them that they get a badge now!

Join CII-badges@lists.coreinfrastructure.org to automatically receive all group messages.