Topics

Projects that received badges (monthly summary)

badgeapp@...
 

This is an automated monthly status report of the best practices badge application covering the month 2019-10.

Here are some selected statistics for most recent completed month, preceded by the same statistics for the end of the month before that.

Ending dates2019-09-292019-10-30
Total Projects26652765
Projects 25%+10241064
Projects 50%+849882
Projects 75%+692717
Projects 90%+516538
Projects passing356372

Here are the projects that first achieved a passing badge in 2019-10:

  1. standup-raven at 2019-10-05 05:27:49 UTC
  2. Group-Office at 2019-10-07 11:54:32 UTC
  3. tqdm at 2019-10-11 15:52:20 UTC
  4. boxrec at 2019-10-14 15:40:37 UTC
  5. PSP at 2019-10-15 12:31:17 UTC
  6. crawl at 2019-10-15 14:14:41 UTC
  7. setup-php at 2019-10-16 13:48:06 UTC
  8. Secure Production Identity Framework for Everyone Runtime Enviroment at 2019-10-17 18:10:47 UTC
  9. augur at 2019-10-23 23:22:27 UTC
  10. cyclone at 2019-10-26 01:37:47 UTC
  11. formatter at 2019-10-27 09:35:20 UTC
  12. FireO at 2019-10-28 13:41:17 UTC
  13. spice at 2019-10-28 23:05:16 UTC

We congratulate them all!

Do you know a project that doesn't have a badge yet? Please suggest to them that they get a badge now!