Topics

Projects that received badges (monthly summary)

badgeapp@...
 

This is an automated monthly status report of the best practices badge application covering the month 2019-11.

Here are some selected statistics for most recent completed month, preceded by the same statistics for the end of the month before that.

Ending dates2019-10-302019-11-29
Total Projects27652855
Projects 25%+10641089
Projects 50%+882902
Projects 75%+717732
Projects 90%+538551
Projects passing372382

Here are the projects that first achieved a passing badge in 2019-11:

  1. wordpress-sqrl-login at 2019-11-01 09:37:16 UTC
  2. SQLite-simplecrawler-queue at 2019-11-08 10:53:41 UTC
  3. cloud-mta-build-tool at 2019-11-13 08:51:16 UTC
  4. DymamicAuthProviders at 2019-11-20 10:26:43 UTC
  5. krowdy-ui at 2019-11-26 21:10:22 UTC
  6. .dotfiles at 2019-11-28 10:21:51 UTC

We congratulate them all!

Do you know a project that doesn't have a badge yet? Please suggest to them that they get a badge now!