Topics

Projects that received badges (monthly summary)


badgeapp@...
 

This is an automated monthly status report of the best practices badge application covering the month 2019-12.

Here are some selected statistics for most recent completed month, preceded by the same statistics for the end of the month before that.

Ending dates2019-11-292019-12-30
Total Projects28552852
Projects 25%+10891114
Projects 50%+902924
Projects 75%+732748
Projects 90%+551562
Projects passing382389

Here are the projects that first achieved a passing badge in 2019-12:

  1. ulfius at 2019-12-06 00:30:06 UTC
  2. DBItest at 2019-12-15 19:50:16 UTC
  3. buckinbuds at 2019-12-18 04:31:03 UTC
  4. FastAD at 2019-12-24 21:05:39 UTC
  5. OpenLearnr at 2019-12-24 21:15:40 UTC
  6. heddlr at 2019-12-25 05:05:06 UTC

We congratulate them all!

Do you know a project that doesn't have a badge yet? Please suggest to them that they get a badge now!