Topics

Projects that received badges (monthly summary)


badgeapp@...
 

This is an automated monthly status report of the best practices badge application covering the month 2020-02.

Here are some selected statistics for most recent completed month, preceded by the same statistics for the end of the month before that.

Ending dates2020-01-302020-02-28
Total Projects29082979
Projects 25%+11391169
Projects 50%+944967
Projects 75%+769788
Projects 90%+583600
Projects passing404413

Here are the projects that first achieved a passing badge in 2020-02:

  1. ElasticsearchDSL at 2020-02-04 10:11:11 UTC
  2. httpretty at 2020-02-08 12:37:04 UTC
  3. luaunit at 2020-02-08 15:58:58 UTC
  4. xenon at 2020-02-10 14:57:19 UTC
  5. temper at 2020-02-19 22:44:47 UTC
  6. wwo at 2020-02-21 11:49:35 UTC
  7. rook at 2020-02-21 22:24:12 UTC
  8. glewlwyd at 2020-02-22 00:49:37 UTC

We congratulate them all!

Do you know a project that doesn't have a badge yet? Please suggest to them that they get a badge now!