Topics

Projects that received badges (monthly summary)


badgeapp@...
 

This is an automated monthly status report of the best practices badge application covering the month 2020-03.

Here are some selected statistics for most recent completed month, preceded by the same statistics for the end of the month before that.

Ending dates2020-02-282020-03-30
Total Projects29793044
Projects 25%+11691197
Projects 50%+967993
Projects 75%+788808
Projects 90%+600615
Projects passing413421

Here are the projects that first achieved a passing badge in 2020-03:

  1. go-malscraper at 2020-03-07 13:46:14 UTC
  2. Workcraft at 2020-03-11 14:14:54 UTC
  3. xgen at 2020-03-15 07:48:59 UTC
  4. dbparser at 2020-03-23 06:47:09 UTC
  5. Service Mesh Interface specification at 2020-03-23 18:33:41 UTC
  6. zenodo-upload at 2020-03-25 13:34:46 UTC
  7. Crypto++ at 2020-03-25 19:57:57 UTC
  8. git-cola at 2020-03-26 09:47:18 UTC

We congratulate them all!

Do you know a project that doesn't have a badge yet? Please suggest to them that they get a badge now!