Topics

Projects that received badges (monthly summary)


badgeapp@...
 

This is an automated monthly status report of the best practices badge application covering the month 2020-04.

Here are some selected statistics for most recent completed month, preceded by the same statistics for the end of the month before that.

Ending dates2020-03-302020-04-29
Total Projects30443118
Projects 25%+11971233
Projects 50%+9931022
Projects 75%+808834
Projects 90%+615632
Projects passing421434

Here are the projects that first achieved a passing badge in 2020-04:

  1. github.io at 2020-04-01 18:52:36 UTC
  2. microservices-starter-kotlin at 2020-04-05 12:19:44 UTC
  3. microservices-starter-java at 2020-04-05 12:36:08 UTC
  4. api-router-go at 2020-04-07 02:48:20 UTC
  5. Hyperledger Caliper at 2020-04-08 16:53:48 UTC
  6. bain at 2020-04-11 11:08:04 UTC
  7. MapMaid at 2020-04-12 17:41:20 UTC
  8. HttpMaid at 2020-04-12 18:17:48 UTC
  9. QuantumMaid at 2020-04-12 18:49:27 UTC
  10. vector at 2020-04-15 04:28:41 UTC
  11. libcacard at 2020-04-20 05:54:20 UTC
  12. gemrb at 2020-04-23 09:18:41 UTC

We congratulate them all!

Do you know a project that doesn't have a badge yet? Please suggest to them that they get a badge now!