Topics

Projects that received badges (monthly summary)


badgeapp@...
 

This is an automated monthly status report of the best practices badge application covering the month 2020-05.

Here are some selected statistics for most recent completed month, preceded by the same statistics for the end of the month before that.

Ending dates2020-04-292020-05-30
Total Projects31183171
In Progress Projects 25%+12331249
In Progress Projects 50%+10221034
In Progress Projects 75%+834844
In Progress Projects 90%+632639
Passing Projects434440
Passing Projects, 25%+ to Silver153157
Passing Projects, 50%+ to Silver106109
Passing Projects, 75%+ to Silver6869
Passing Projects, 90%+ to Silver3031
Silver Projects1515
Silver Projects, 25%+ to Gold106109
Silver Projects, 50%+ to Gold2525
Silver Projects, 75%+ to Gold1010
Silver Projects, 90%+ to Gold66
Gold Projects34

Here are the projects that first achieved a Passing badge in 2020-05:

  1. sonic-mgmt at 2020-05-01 23:55:10 UTC
  2. go-credentials at 2020-05-15 02:32:49 UTC
  3. worcs at 2020-05-19 15:03:07 UTC
  4. libBLS at 2020-05-23 15:24:41 UTC
  5. StackStorm at 2020-05-23 22:08:10 UTC
  6. googleAnalyticsR at 2020-05-28 10:02:28 UTC
  7. Meshroom at 2020-05-30 21:07:06 UTC
  8. PowerShellForGitHub at 2020-05-30 22:55:40 UTC

We congratulate them all!

Do you know a project that doesn't have a badge yet? Please suggest to them that they get a badge now!