Topics

Projects that received badges (monthly summary)


badgeapp@...
 

This is an automated monthly status report of the best practices badge application covering the month 2020-08.

Here are some selected statistics for most recent completed month, preceded by the same statistics for the end of the month before that.

Ending dates2020-07-302020-08-30
Total Projects33093351
In Progress Projects 25%+12921312
In Progress Projects 50%+10701086
In Progress Projects 75%+875886
In Progress Projects 90%+666680
Passing Projects459464
Passing Projects, 25%+ to Silver166169
Passing Projects, 50%+ to Silver112114
Passing Projects, 75%+ to Silver7273
Passing Projects, 90%+ to Silver3131
Silver Projects1616
Silver Projects, 25%+ to Gold114115
Silver Projects, 50%+ to Gold2728
Silver Projects, 75%+ to Gold1313
Silver Projects, 90%+ to Gold77
Gold Projects77

Here are the projects that first achieved a Passing badge in 2020-08:

  1. taquito at 2020-08-04 23:03:03 UTC
  2. Eclipse Steady at 2020-08-14 09:36:40 UTC
  3. ludwig at 2020-08-16 18:00:30 UTC
  4. egeria at 2020-08-20 09:29:41 UTC
  5. rcosmo at 2020-08-24 04:35:51 UTC
  6. shortlink at 2020-08-24 08:25:12 UTC

We congratulate them all!

Do you know a project that doesn't have a badge yet? Please suggest to them that they get a badge now!