Topics

Projects that received badges (monthly summary)


badgeapp@...
 

This is an automated monthly status report of the best practices badge application covering the month 2020-10.

Here are some selected statistics for most recent completed month, preceded by the same statistics for the end of the month before that.

Ending dates2020-09-292020-10-30
Total Projects33883453
In Progress Projects 25%+13251363
In Progress Projects 50%+10951129
In Progress Projects 75%+893918
In Progress Projects 90%+689712
Passing Projects472487
Passing Projects, 25%+ to Silver173179
Passing Projects, 50%+ to Silver115121
Passing Projects, 75%+ to Silver7477
Passing Projects, 90%+ to Silver3132
Silver Projects1717
Silver Projects, 25%+ to Gold119124
Silver Projects, 50%+ to Gold2931
Silver Projects, 75%+ to Gold1313
Silver Projects, 90%+ to Gold77
Gold Projects77

Here are the projects that first achieved a Passing badge in 2020-10:

  1. paypayopa-sdk-python at 2020-10-01 10:46:22 UTC
  2. CCTag at 2020-10-02 13:09:49 UTC
  3. PopSift at 2020-10-02 14:08:32 UTC
  4. paypayopa-sdk-node at 2020-10-07 05:38:49 UTC
  5. pagy at 2020-10-08 15:45:41 UTC
  6. octant at 2020-10-15 23:40:17 UTC
  7. asymptote-glg-contrib at 2020-10-20 11:03:19 UTC
  8. Tremor Event Processing System at 2020-10-21 10:11:40 UTC
  9. couler at 2020-10-22 01:01:19 UTC
  10. Warnings plugin at 2020-10-26 14:11:03 UTC
  11. translator-openpredict at 2020-10-27 23:12:19 UTC
  12. gochk at 2020-10-29 15:12:25 UTC

We congratulate them all!

Do you know a project that doesn't have a badge yet? Please suggest to them that they get a badge now!