Topics

Projects that received badges (monthly summary)


badgeapp@...
 

This is an automated monthly status report of the best practices badge application covering the month 2020-11.

Here are some selected statistics for most recent completed month, preceded by the same statistics for the end of the month before that.

Ending dates2020-10-302020-11-29
Total Projects34533501
In Progress Projects 25%+13631381
In Progress Projects 50%+11291144
In Progress Projects 75%+918934
In Progress Projects 90%+712725
Passing Projects487499
Passing Projects, 25%+ to Silver179182
Passing Projects, 50%+ to Silver121123
Passing Projects, 75%+ to Silver7778
Passing Projects, 90%+ to Silver3232
Silver Projects1717
Silver Projects, 25%+ to Gold124126
Silver Projects, 50%+ to Gold3132
Silver Projects, 75%+ to Gold1313
Silver Projects, 90%+ to Gold77
Gold Projects77

Here are the projects that first achieved a Passing badge in 2020-11:

  1. kurento-media-server at 2020-11-12 09:42:10 UTC
  2. mlx90632-library at 2020-11-12 22:26:37 UTC
  3. nothing-private at 2020-11-14 09:05:35 UTC
  4. pravega at 2020-11-17 15:32:14 UTC
  5. FIWARE Identity Management - Keyrock at 2020-11-17 16:11:08 UTC
  6. FIWARE PEP Proxy Wilma at 2020-11-17 16:19:47 UTC
  7. Configuration Persistence Service at 2020-11-18 10:24:34 UTC
  8. openleadr-python at 2020-11-19 15:38:44 UTC
  9. Hyperledger Avalon at 2020-11-19 16:23:48 UTC
  10. AMICI at 2020-11-24 19:47:34 UTC
  11. ONNX at 2020-11-25 17:39:26 UTC
  12. go-proxy-cache at 2020-11-26 15:46:07 UTC

We congratulate them all!

Do you know a project that doesn't have a badge yet? Please suggest to them that they get a badge now!