Topics

Projects that received badges (monthly summary)


badgeapp@...
 

This is an automated monthly status report of the best practices badge application covering the month 2020-12.

Here are some selected statistics for most recent completed month, preceded by the same statistics for the end of the month before that.

Ending dates2020-11-292020-12-30
Total Projects35013570
In Progress Projects 25%+13811410
In Progress Projects 50%+11441171
In Progress Projects 75%+934955
In Progress Projects 90%+725742
Passing Projects499511
Passing Projects, 25%+ to Silver182187
Passing Projects, 50%+ to Silver123125
Passing Projects, 75%+ to Silver7879
Passing Projects, 90%+ to Silver3232
Silver Projects1717
Silver Projects, 25%+ to Gold126128
Silver Projects, 50%+ to Gold3232
Silver Projects, 75%+ to Gold1313
Silver Projects, 90%+ to Gold77
Gold Projects77

Here are the projects that first achieved a Passing badge in 2020-12:

  1. RosaeNLG at 2020-12-01 08:26:17 UTC
  2. argoproj at 2020-12-02 18:41:59 UTC
  3. whylogs-python at 2020-12-03 21:14:15 UTC
  4. argo-events at 2020-12-03 22:54:37 UTC
  5. antrea at 2020-12-04 22:59:37 UTC
  6. rosaenlg-java at 2020-12-06 15:08:09 UTC
  7. WireCloud at 2020-12-14 15:49:44 UTC
  8. Python SDK for Data Attribute Recommendation at 2020-12-15 16:33:16 UTC
  9. Grid eXchange Fabric (GXF): formerly known as the Open Smart Grid Platform at 2020-12-16 15:39:31 UTC
  10. cloud-custodian at 2020-12-16 18:38:00 UTC
  11. FIWARE Cosmor Orion Flink Connector at 2020-12-18 15:12:44 UTC
  12. fiware-cosmos-orion-spark-connector at 2020-12-18 15:31:19 UTC
  13. Adlik at 2020-12-19 06:59:41 UTC
  14. elabftw at 2020-12-24 15:37:57 UTC

We congratulate them all!

Do you know a project that doesn't have a badge yet? Please suggest to them that they get a badge now!