Topics

Projects that received badges (monthly summary)


badgeapp@...
 

This is an automated monthly status report of the best practices badge application covering the month 2021-01.

Here are some selected statistics for most recent completed month, preceded by the same statistics for the end of the month before that.

Ending dates2020-12-302021-01-30
Total Projects35703626
In Progress Projects 25%+14101435
In Progress Projects 50%+11711193
In Progress Projects 75%+955972
In Progress Projects 90%+742749
Passing Projects511516
Passing Projects, 25%+ to Silver187188
Passing Projects, 50%+ to Silver125127
Passing Projects, 75%+ to Silver7979
Passing Projects, 90%+ to Silver3233
Silver Projects1717
Silver Projects, 25%+ to Gold128129
Silver Projects, 50%+ to Gold3232
Silver Projects, 75%+ to Gold1313
Silver Projects, 90%+ to Gold77
Gold Projects77

Here are the projects that first achieved a Passing badge in 2021-01:

  1. Core Infrastructure Initiative 100% Example/Template at 2021-01-04 05:13:41 UTC
  2. Alertmanager Telegram Bot at 2021-01-13 10:18:20 UTC
  3. octant at 2021-01-14 20:10:45 UTC
  4. opendose at 2021-01-18 08:50:14 UTC
  5. Acumos AI at 2021-01-20 20:05:55 UTC
  6. Covey at 2021-01-27 15:27:40 UTC

We congratulate them all!

Do you know a project that doesn't have a badge yet? Please suggest to them that they get a badge now!